Homebush Council – Town Clerks

Dates Name Service
1906-1907 Arthur Joseph Chapman Appointed 17 September 1906.

Resigned October 1907.

1907-1911 Frederick Francis Row Appointed 11 October 1907.

Terminated 1911

1911-1912 James Martin Hackett Appointed September 1911.

Resigned June 13 1912

1913 W S Forsyth Appointed February 5 1913

Resigned April 1913.

1913 -1947 Hesketh Kerruish Appointed 3 September 1913

Retired May 1947.